The only jewelers allowed to sell best fake watches and guarantee the authenticity of each Rolex watch.

Schedule - NIET

Class Schedule

Filter by Course:

Filter by Campus:

KEY:
Offsite Practical
On-Campus Consultation
On-Campus Practical
On-campus Theory
Online Consultation
Online F2F Theory
Supervised Hours
Session Recorded

Certificate I in Workplace Skills

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lily
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lily
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Jim Andreou
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate II in Workplace Skills

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lily
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lily
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Jim Andreou
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate I in Skills for Vocational Pathways

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Teams
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Richard Lim
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Teams
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Richard Lim
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate II in Skills for Work and Vocational Pathways

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Teams
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Richard Lim
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Teams
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Richard Lim
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate III in Business

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lily
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lily
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate IV in Business

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lily
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lily
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Business

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
4:00 pm - 6:00 am
Richard Lim
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
4:00 pm - 6:00 am
Richard Lim
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Business

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Richard Lim
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Richard Lim
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Advanced Diploma of Business

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jim Andreou
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Advanced Diploma of Business

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
TuesdayTue
Teams
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate IV in Accounting and Bookkeeping

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Diploma of Accounting

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Teams
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mathew Facey
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
FridayFri
Teams
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Mathew Facey
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Leadership and Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 am
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Leadership and Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Advanced Diploma of Leadership and Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jim Andreou
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Advanced Diploma of Leadership and Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Teams
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Teams
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Graduate Diploma of Management (Learning) [1 Year]

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Mike Dalton
WednesdayWed
Teams
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Mike Dalton
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Graduate Diploma of Management (Learning) [1 Year]

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Teams
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Mike Dalton
WednesdayWed
Teams
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Mike Dalton
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Graduate Diploma of Management (Learning) [2 Year]

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Teams
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
Teams
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Graduate Diploma of Management (Learning) [2 Year]

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

MondayMon
Teams
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Graduate Diploma of Strategic Leadership

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Teams
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mike Dalton
WednesdayWed
Teams
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mike Dalton
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Graduate Diploma of Strategic Leadership

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
Teams
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Project Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

MondayMon
Teams
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Teams
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Project Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

MondayMon
Teams
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Teams
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Advanced Diploma of Translating

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
9:30 am - 3:00 pm
Eddie Da Teng
Teams
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Eddie Da Teng
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Eddie Da Teng
SaturdaySat
Teams
9:30 am - 3:00 pm
Eddie Da Teng
Teams
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Eddie Da Teng
SundaySun

Advanced Diploma of Translating

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
9:30 am - 5:00 pm
Eddie Da Teng
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Eddie Da Teng
SaturdaySat
Teams
9:30 am - 5:00 pm
Eddie Da Teng
SundaySun

General English

Intakes
Weekly
Campus
Hobart

Diploma of Applied Fashion Design and Merchandising

Intakes
Quarterly
Campus
Brisbane South

Term 1

MondayMon
Room 8
9:30 am - 3:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Room 8
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
FridayFri
Room 8
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Term 2

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Room 8
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Term 3

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Room 8
9:30 am - 3:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
WednesdayWed
Room 8
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
ThursdayThu
Room 8
1:30 am - 4:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Term 4

MondayMon
Room 8
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Room 8
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
Room 8
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Yanna Tsoumbaras
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate III in Individual Support

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

MondayMon
Teams
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sherwin Thiarhia
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
Teams
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sherwin Thiarhia
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate IV in Ageing Support

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
9:00 am - 3:30 pm
Sherwin Thiarhia
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
Teams
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sherwin Thiarhia
SundaySun

Diploma of Community Services

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
TuesdayTue
Teams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sherwin Thiarhia
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Teams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sherwin Thiarhia
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Group B

MondayMon
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
Teams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Rhea
SaturdaySat
Teams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Rhea
SundaySun

Group C

MondayMon
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
Teams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Rhea
ThursdayThu
Teams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Rhea
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Remedial Massage

Intakes
Quarterly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Room 8
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Kylie
WednesdayWed
Room 8
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Kylie
Room 8
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Kylie
ThursdayThu
Room 8
9:00 am - 11:00 pm
Kylie
Room 8
11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Kylie
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Remedial Massage

Intakes
Quarterly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Building 35
9:30 am - 4:00 pm
Ross Ashcroft
WednesdayWed
Building 35
9:30 am - 4:00 pm
Ross Ashcroft
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
Building 35
9:30 am - 3:00 pm
Ross Ashcroft
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate III in Commercial Cookery

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Aanat Abdelhak
TuesdayTue
Okey Dokey Cafe
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
Robert Sauer
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
Room 2
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
Aanat Abdelhak
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate III in Commercial Cookery

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
Clarence Golf Club
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Clarence Golf Club
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
TuesdayTue
Clarence Golf Club
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Clarence Golf Club
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Teams
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
Okey Dokey Cafe
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
Robert Sauer
TuesdayTue
Teams
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Aanat Abdelhak
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
Room 2
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
Aanat Abdelhak
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
Clarence Golf Club
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Clarence Golf Club
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Clarence Golf Club
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Clarence Golf Club
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Teams
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Hospitality Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Room 9
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Fiona Fan
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Room 9
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Fiona Fan
FridayFri
aXcelerate Online
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Fiona Fan
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Diploma of Hospitality Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
TuesdayTue
Teams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Advanced Diploma of Hospitality Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South

Group A

MondayMon
TuesdayTue
Room 9
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Fiona Fan
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
Room 9
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Fiona Fan
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun

Advanced Diploma of Hospitality Management

Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart

Group A

MondayMon
Teams
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
TuesdayTue
WednesdayWed
ThursdayThu
FridayFri
SaturdaySat
SundaySun
Apply for a course now! Apply